2026 Southern Shores Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

5425 - The Sandfiddler

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: All new decks and beach walkway. If you're looking for a beautiful house with incredible ocean views...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,524  $5,934
$1,410 off
7/9 - 7/16
$9,319  $12,766
$3,447 off
8/23 - 8/30
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

S'mores & Shores

OCEANVIEW Waves - Sea Vista Dr. - Formerly Morning Star - Great Hatteras Island vacations are adored at S'MORES & SHORES. This handsome home overlooking a beautiful lake in Waves is just a short walk from the beach, with beach access at the...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

HD-206 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 206

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Break Away

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomBreak Away with your family to this Outer Banks Vacation home in Beacon Villas. Appreciate full access to all the amenities of Corolla Light from the oceanfront entertainment...