2026 Kill Devil Hills Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

5409 - Latitude Adjustment

MP 10.2. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Latitude Adjustment has great ocean views and is only 30 steps from the beach access. This Signature Series five-bedroom, five and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Corollabunga

Major upgrades for the 2025 season include new bedroom furnishings and all new king beds.  Located in Corolla/ 9 Bedrooms (7 with attached private bathrooms) | 8 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half Bathroom | Private Pool and Hot Tub | ElevatorCatch a wave at...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,108  $6,974
$866 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,902  $8,981
$1,079 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,785  $7,474
$689 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,252  $6,046
$794 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,805  $2,871
$66 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Heavens Nest

Welcome to Heavens Nest! 1st Floor Oceanfront Condo In Duck! New couch and Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring in the living room for 2026! Heavens Nest welcomes you with a cozy and tidy living space that reflects its seaside charm. This oceanfront condo...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

5690 - Brown Pelican

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2027: Bedding Changes. Level 2 South Oceanfront 2 Twin Room will become a King, Level 1 SW Twin Room will...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...