2026 Kill Devil Hills Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Drift

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Drift" away in this adorable cottage by the sea! Beautifully decorated with high quality and charming furnishings, this is an idyllic location for...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

5745 - Whalebone Pierview

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW IN 2025: New mattress in the master bedroom, and new bunk bed. Community Elevator will be out of service until May 25, 2026. Beautiful Outer...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,720  $4,420
$700 off
5/23 - 5/30
$4,984  $5,684
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,900  $7,901
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,433  $9,393
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,342  $10,707
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,852  $11,098
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,349  $11,098
$749 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

5450 - Wench's Pad 3

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for an Outer Banks rental with easy beach access and space for all? Look no further than Wench's Pad 3! his...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

PINCH ME

Overview "Pinch Me" is what you'll say when you enter this 6-bedroom oceanfront retreat. Enjoy unforgettable views of the sun rising over the Atlantic Ocean each morning and setting on the Currituck Sound in the evenings. Pinch Me is...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Simply Perfect

This vacation paradise backs up to the protected Cape Hatteras National Park and offers you unparalleled  panoramic views from sunrise to sunset! Begin your day watching the sun rise over the Atlantic ocean. Just a short walk across the street and...