2026 Duck Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Patro Cottage 153

Nestled in the desirable Duck Ridge Shores community, Patro Cottage is a warm and inviting beach retreat perfect for your classic Outer Banks getaway. Located on the oceanside, this charming cottage offers the best of both worlds—just a short...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Happiness

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Picture yourself on the beach enjoying a family vacation, and we mean right on the beach! Come to ‘Happiness’ for your own little section of heaven...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

045 | Shore to Please

Bright, Open, and Nicely Decorated with that coastal feel, excellent Ocean Views, and Easy Access to the Beach. Relax and enjoy all this terrific home has to provide including the great ocean views from the top level living/dining/kitchen area and...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Sweet Tranquility

SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Otter Way - That amazing feeling of SWEET TRANQUILITY is just what you get from a vacation in this well-planned, extremely roomy and well-equipped soundfront home. The upper level offers gorgeous expansive vistas from every room...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Turtle Trax

Located in Corolla / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! Appreciate spectacular ocean vistas from this home located just 3 tons from the ocean!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a sand carport with...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,671  $6,540
$869 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,153  $5,960
$807 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,188  $4,721
$533 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$3,199  $3,241
$42 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Long Weekends

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half Bathroom Unwind in this impressive oceanfront home with a traditional floor plan, composite decking, and an elevated private pool with ocean vistas from all five En suite bedrooms. With a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Candy & Cork will appeal to anyone who has a sweet tooth, a salty craving or a taste for fine wine. It’s also perfect place for the kid inside all of us to come out. Located in the Waterfront Shops in Duck, the quaint store overlooks the...

Enjoy a Pint, Taste a Flight, and Take a Grower to Go! Featuring local Outer Banks breweries as well as many other North Carolina & National Favorites. Different tap lists & packaged beer at each location makes for an incredible selection...

Browse from store to store under covered porches and a grove of shady live oaks! Along the meandering Duck Road that runs through the village of Duck, NC, you’ll find the Scarborough Lane Shoppes, a collection of cool clothing boutiques and...

A specialty gourmet market and wine shop with plenty of surprises!