2026 Ocracoke Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$9,999  $16,000
$6,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$11,999  $19,195
$7,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,500  $14,000
$4,500 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,300  $13,000
$3,700 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

SEA LIFE

Overview Time stands still at Sea Life, where open, golden dunes overlooking acres of undeveloped government land are untouched from ocean to sound. Since this home is next to the Army Corps of Engineers expansive and undeveloped...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

The Right Bite

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAppreciate Corolla Light in this cozy villa located within walking distance to shopping, community amenities and the ocean!Ground Level: Outside amenities include an outside shower...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Down By The Seaside KSD-12

Down By the Seaside on beautiful Hatteras Island is just 3 lots from the beach, boasting breathtaking ocean views. You and your family can spend your days enjoying the beach, just a short walk away via the convenient community boardwalk access. The...