2026 Nags Head Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

482 | Carolina Girls

Carolina Girls is a charming oceanfront home that combines the ambiance of a traditional Outer Banks beach cottage with modern conveniences that will make you feel right at home. Warm wood accents, spacious floor plan, and ample decking provide...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$1,895  $2,495
$600 off
6/7 - 6/13
$2,995  $3,795
$800 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

2875 - MOJO'S

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Explore the beauty and serenity of Duck at MOJO’S! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath oceanfront Outer Banks vacation...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/17 - 6/24
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$10,854  $17,897
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,318  $15,382
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,812  $12,034
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,941  $8,536
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,032  $6,354
$322 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Morningstar

Located in Duck/ 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full BathroomsOnly 3 tons back from the ocean! You'll thank your lucky stars that you chose Morningstar as your vacation spot. Offering an striking outdoor vacation space with pool, kitchen and sun/ shade seating...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

SURROUND SOUND

Overview Surround Sound is a truly unique home for the ultimate vacation experience! Located on the sound, this lovely rental features water views from every level, and is located just across the street from the clubhouse in beautiful...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Bikini Bottom

Located in Corolla/ 8 Bedrooms/ 7 Full Bathrooms/ 3 Half BathroomsConveniently located one lot from the corner, this handsomely furnished, colorful and light filled beach home is just a short walk to the beach walkway on a elegantly landscaped lot...