2026 Nags Head Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Beachfront Pirates

OCEANFRONT Avon – Ocean View Dr. – Avast, sea lovers. BEACHFRONT PIRATES, a six-bedroom/four- and one-half-bath home, invites you to set sail on a memorable vacation where sand, surf and sun are yours to plunder. Bring the family, including up...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

4442 - Footloose

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Be Footloose and fancy free in this Outer Banks Vacation home! Located in the community of Bias Shores in Duck, you'll...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Island Breeze

Located in Kill Devil Hills / 3 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate this Soundfront home in the peaceful community of Colington Harbour!  Appreciate impressive sunsets and so many more great amenities for...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

428 | Betsy B

The Private Oceanfront Swimming Pool is a Saltwater Pool for more refreshing experience & fewer chemicals!This exquisite Nags Head Oceanfront home is beautifully furnished & decorated & provides endless views of the Ocean & Beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/31 - 6/6
$7,995  $9,295
$1,300 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

BO DUCK

Bo Duck is a three bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the Ocean Dunes community of the town of Duck. This home is perfect for a small family vacation and is just 85 yards from the beach access. Enjoy the sunrise from the decks or walk down to the...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/21 - 6/28
$2,800  $3,058
$258 off
7/19 - 7/26
$2,912  $3,341
$429 off
8/2 - 8/9
$3,014  $3,341
$327 off
8/9 - 8/16
$2,474  $2,826
$352 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,062  $2,341
$279 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,822  $2,058
$236 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,698  $1,914
$216 off
9/13 - 9/20
$1,534  $1,678
$144 off
9/20 - 9/27
$1,549  $1,678
$129 off
11/1 - 11/8
$1,268  $1,382
$114 off
11/8 - 11/15
$1,268  $1,382
$114 off
11/15 - 11/22
$1,366  $1,382
$16 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Freebird

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Dr. Come appreciate this cavernous, charmingly decorated home located only one lot back from the ocean in fashionable Hatteras Colony. Just like the classic song, FREEBIRD has everything to provide an memorable...

  • Salvo