2026 Rodanthe Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Sky's the Limit WHL-858

The Sky's the Limit at this spacious and airy oceanside home, providing everything you need for a perfect, relaxing Outer Banks vacation.Bring the whole family and settle into comfort and style in this spacious retreat. The top level great room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,102  $3,502
$400 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,644  $4,244
$600 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,105  $4,705
$600 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,780  $6,080
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,042  $7,042
$1,000 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,149  $7,149
$1,000 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sailor's Delight

OCEANVIEW Hatteras – Slash Creek Rd. – Vacation is always a enjoyment when you stay at SAILOR’S DELIGHT. With all level decks, spectacular vistas, and plenty of parking, this home is sure to delight everybody. Laze around in the fenced-in...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Lazy Daisy

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsWelcome to Lazy Daisy, a gorgeously refreshed Outer Banks vacation rental located in the sought-after Ocean Hill community of Corolla, North Carolina. Just a short walk to the beach, this 5-bedroom...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
7/15 - 7/22
$4,198  $5,104
$906 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,504  $4,236
$732 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

LAZY DAYS

Enjoy wide open views and beautiful sunsets over the nearby sound from this striking house built atop one of the highest dunes in Southern Shores. Lazy Days features all the extras that make this house special for those who stay. Outfitted with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
7/5 - 7/12
$4,858  $5,333
$475 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,444  $4,529
$85 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,958  $4,007
$49 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,520  $3,674
$154 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,941  $3,203
$262 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,391  $6,187
$796 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,682  $7,303
$621 off
7/5 - 7/12
$7,352  $8,042
$690 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,617  $8,042
$425 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,578  $6,709
$131 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,371  $4,629
$258 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,067  $4,332
$265 off
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Merlion Haven

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo — Wind Over Waves — With the grace of a mermaid and the heart of a lion, MERLION HAVEN pulls off the ideal balance as a sanctuary of calm and a base for energetic pursuits. Located in an fresh community of handsome homes...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,183  $5,157
$1,974 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,305  $6,678
$2,373 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,061  $7,182
$2,121 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,705  $7,182
$1,477 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,405  $7,182
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,173  $4,447
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,168  $4,141
$973 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

Chicamacomico Life-Saving Station

The Chicamacomico Lifesaving Station is one of Rodanthe's greatest treasures. This historical lifesaving station has been a popular attraction for Hatteras Island visitors for decades, and stands on the very edge of the small town of Rodanthe. Over...