2026 Rodanthe Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Carole's Dream PH-9

At Carole's Dream on the beautiful 4x4 beaches of Penny's Hill, experience a beach vacation reminiscent of vintage OBX! Sleep to the sounds of the ocean and enjoy amazing views of the night sky, full of beautiful stars. The whole family, including...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

022 | True Friends

True Friends is an exceptional vacation home situated in the heart of Nags Head that offers a spacious floor plan and gorgeous views of the Ocean and Jockey's Ridge State Park. Spend your vacation on a quiet, uncrowded beach and enjoy the proximity...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,837  $7,062
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,285  $6,685
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,105  $6,330
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,496  $5,946
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,115  $5,740
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

2514 - The Blue Heron

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You will love The Blue Heron being so close to the beach. This tastefully decorated, comfortable home is located in the quaint subdivision of...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

K0314 Turquoise Tide 3 Bedroom Corner Co...

Welcome to Turquoise Tide at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 301) offers the perfect combination of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

It's About Time 107-C

It’s About Time you found your new favorite vacation home in the charming, family-friendly town of Duck!Located in the exclusive Schooner Ridge Community, this spacious beach retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,208  $5,182
$1,974 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,086  $7,207
$2,121 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,430  $7,207
$777 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,198  $4,472
$1,274 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,193  $4,166
$973 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,193  $4,166
$973 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

4669 - White Sands

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! White Sands effortlessly manages to combine easy charm and Southern hospitality with a great value for a budget conscious family. Thanks to the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...