2026 Avon Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

779 | Belle Of The Beach

Oceanfront-Kill Devil Hills. This exceptional home is sure to please! "Belle of the Beach" offers unparalleled Ocean Views, beautiful beach, & all the extras needed for a wonderful vacation. Nothing has been overlooked in this home constructed...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
6/27 - 7/3
$14,495  $15,295
$800 off
7/4 - 7/10
$14,495  $15,925
$1,430 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

7570 - Robin's Nest

BEACH GEAR RENTALS INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Replace fire pit. Welcome to Robin's Nest, a charming and cozy getaway in Avon. This 3-bedroom...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Beach Haven

OCEANVIEW Avon - Moore Way - Escape from it all in opulent BEACH HAVEN, only 3 tons back from the beach with a huge open view of the ocean. Thoughtfully designed to care for your every need, this home will take your worries away. The lower level...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Sea-Crets

ABSOLUTELY NO FAMILY FAMILY PETS DUE TO EXTREME FAMILY ALLERGIES!Upgrades for 2025 supplied faster internet with Starlink and brand-new top level decks!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomPamper yourself and rediscover...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
7/31 - 8/7
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/7 - 8/14
$6,613  $7,113
$500 off
8/27 - 9/3
$5,675  $6,175
$500 off
9/3 - 9/10
$4,681  $5,181
$500 off
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

OCEAN ODYSSEY

Overview This delightful vacation retreat is designed around guest's comfort and oceanfront enjoyment, the perfect combination to create lasting family memories. Once you reserve Ocean Odyssey, you are treated to uplifting ocean views...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Mahi's Retreat

OCEANSIDE Salvo — Park Rd. — In the Hawaiian language, “mahi” means strong, the ideal name for a home to match your deep want for the ideal Hatteras Island hideaway. Bright and colorful like the mighty fish, this four-bedroom/three- and...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.