2026 Avon Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Life's a Beach

Located in Corolla / 6 Master Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsLife is a Beach in this well-maintained, very cavernous 5300 ft. home with spectacular ocean vistas! Your family will adore this modren, oceanfront home in Buck Island! This...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

BELLTIDE

Overview Enjoy unforgettable beach days when you stay at BellTide, a 9-bedroom, oceanfront home located near Milepost 12.5, in the heart of Nags Head. Designed with comfort in mind and nautical decor throughout, you and your group are...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Bay Spray

2025 Upgrades included a NEW hot tub! Located in Corolla / 6 Bedroom / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAppreciate sound vistas from all three levels of this Soundfront home as well as vistas of the historic Whalehead Club. Unique hand-painted...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Marvin Gardens

Located in Southern Shores/ 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore Marvin Gardens in the community of Southern Shores, located close to the town of Duck and Kitty Hawk, offering the best of all shopping, eateries and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

640 | Sandy Bottoms

Comfortably furnished, very well equipped this terrific Nags Head vacation home offers Ocean Views and is within easy walking distance of the Beach (less than 150 yards to Admiral St. beach access). The neighborhood is perfect for families with...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $7,835
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,651  $8,851
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,024  $7,224
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,413  $6,613
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,003  $5,753
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,392  $5,142
$750 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Seas the Dream CD-108

Seas the Dream is a bright and airy oceanside stunner, just a short walk to the beach in the Carolina Dunes neighborhood in the quaint and cozy Village of Duck. When not frolicking in the sand and playing in the waves, spend your days lounging by...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,040  $4,840
$800 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,891  $5,691
$800 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,446  $6,246
$800 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,921  $6,721
$800 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,900  $6,700
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.

Count on Food Lion to bring you fresh and affordable—together, in one place. With a double your money back, fresh guarantee, you can buy affordable groceries with confidence at Food Lion. Also try our new online service, order groceries...