2026 Grandy Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

105 | The Grand Dune

Located right on the Oceanfront, this attractively furnished, pet-friendly home is truly THE GRAND DUNE (Formerly Known as The Remedy). Enjoy a magnificent Private Heated Swimming Pool, a private walkway to the beach, and a fenced dog run...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/23 - 5/29
$7,495  $8,295
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

2934 - Seas the Day

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Seas the Day, an Outer Banks vacation rental nestled on the oceanside of Duck. This spacious Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

5823 - Moonstruck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Roof and living room couches. Home will be Pet Free for 2027.  Welcome to Moonstruck! This 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom Outer Banks...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Sound Adventure

SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Turtle Ct. Set your vacation dreams and sense of adventure at SOUND ADVENTURE, an eight-bedroom/eight full-and-two half bath, 5250 sq. ft., premier home located in the esteemed Wind Over Waves community. Families as well as...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Dune It Wright

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Looking for a “WOW” moment? "Dune It Wright" is it! Now is the time to look at this 2021 newly renovated oceanfront property in the heart of Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,810  $4,060
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$4,972  $5,222
$250 off
7/21 - 7/28
$6,274  $6,524
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/11 - 8/18
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,056  $5,306
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

2060 - DoodleBug

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Let your inner imagination soar as you doodle indelible memories in your heart and soul. Enjoy your beautiful and relaxing beach vacation with...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

30 YEARS IN THE MAKING. Since the beginning, the Weeping Radish has brewed beer according to the Bavarian Reinheitsgebot Purity Law of 1516 which states that beer must be brewed using only four ingredients: Hops, Malt, Yeast and Water. No...