2026 Manteo Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

MARIAH

Looking for a private escape? You will find it in Mariah, an exceptional, light-filled home in Chicahauk on one of Southern Shores most sought after streets. Lovely, live oaks offer privacy and seclusion, less than a ten-minute walk from the beach...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$1,547  $1,727
$180 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,695  $1,901
$206 off
6/14 - 6/21
$1,829  $2,046
$217 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,340  $1,430
$90 off
9/13 - 9/20
$1,274  $1,339
$65 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

747 | Island Life

Oceanfront-Nags Head. Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Rec. Room w/Pool Table and Private Beach Access w/Dune Top Deck! Island Life is a terrific, dog friendly home centrally located along the beautiful Atlantic Ocean in Nags Head. This Oceanfront...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$5,495  $6,795
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/3
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
7/4 - 7/10
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Sand Flea

OCEANVIEW Avon - Between Pamlico Ct. and NC 12 - If you are looking for a good itch or niche, try SAND FLEA. Two tons from the ocean, two tons from 12 miles of pristine National Seashore and close to sound access for windsurfing. The skytop deck...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

1848 - Patriots Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A stay at Patriot's Place will treat you to amazing, unobstructed ocean views and a short walk to the beach. This lovely 6 bedroom (4 masters), 5...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Tidewater Star Unit 2i

Enjoy Amazing Direct Ocean Views From This 2nd Floor Oceanfront Corner Condo In Duck! Recent renovations include luxury kitchen and flooring throughout. Washer and Dryer were also recently added for your convenience. Wake up every morning to see...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

The Sand Bar 61-O

The Sand Bar is the perfect location for your Outer Banks getaway. Panoramic views of the ocean can be seen from almost every room in the house. Enjoy the comfort of your private 23x11 pool and expansive deck areas. The large living room has...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
6/21 - 6/28
$11,945  $12,245
$300 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

LA VENTANA

Overview Your "window" to a wonderful vacation awaits you at La Ventana. This well-appointed home is semi-oceanfront and is only a few steps to the beach access! Ocean views, a private pool and hot tub, and the charm of a classic Outer...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand names such as Wicked Tuna, Columbia, Avid, Sunbum, Yeti Coolers, Icemule Coolers, Dude Shoes, Salt Life, Performance Fishing Clothing, Eyewear, Fishing tackle, Surfboards and more!

The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout our 25,000 square feet of wonder, where you can peruse and purchase from thousands of Christmas ornaments and décor, there is even more to experience!

Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...