2026 Manteo Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

CASTLEBERRY

Super views! 4,400 square feet of luxury fit for kings and queens! One lot from ocean in quiet, low-traffic area. Each bedroom with private bath and deck access. Great ocean views. Plenty of parking. 85 yards to beach access.Level 1:Pool, Tiki bar...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 21
8/29 - 9/5
$5,051  $5,315
$264 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,662  $4,967
$305 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SEVEN SEAS

“Seven Seas” is a beautiful, custom built oceanfront home with spectacular ocean views! Located on a private lane off of Ocean Boulevard in Southern Shores. The large, open great room will provide a fantastic place for your family to gather...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/30
$4,875  $6,215
$1,340 off
7/4 - 7/11
$10,765  $11,903
$1,138 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

DUNE OUR THING

Welcome to Dune Our Thing, a charming oceanside cottage in the heart of Duck. Enjoy private pool and/or just relax on the decks while listening to waves hit the beach. Nestled back in a cul-de-sac in the immaculately kept Sea Pines subdivision...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
7/4 - 7/11
$6,062  $7,033
$971 off
7/11 - 7/18
$6,340  $7,033
$693 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,563  $5,222
$659 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,543  $5,222
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,138  $4,700
$562 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Happy Our

Here is a winning combination of comfort and beach style just waiting for your family to savor a relaxing, carefree vacation.  Decks, great pool (10x26) and hot tub will add to your enjoyment.  Rec Room, large laundry room, 2nd living room, and...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

THE DUCK HOUSE

“The Duck House” will be your idea of the ultimate beach vacation with beautiful views of the scenic North Carolina sunrises over the Atlantic from this spectacular oceanfront home. This home was designed with your group's comfort in mind, every...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/13 - 6/20
$12,625  $13,967
$1,342 off
8/1 - 8/8
$14,555  $15,293
$738 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...