2026 Manteo Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Landis II 335-3C

This third-floor, oceanfront condo at milepost 7 in Kill Devil Hills is an ideal location for any beach lover. You'll enjoy gorgeous ocean views from the private balcony and a short 50' walk to the beach access. With convenient outside showers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,411  $3,909
$498 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,423  $4,989
$566 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,542  $3,765
$223 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,391  $6,187
$796 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,491  $7,303
$812 off
7/5 - 7/12
$7,352  $8,042
$690 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,670  $8,042
$372 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,665  $6,709
$44 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,314  $4,629
$315 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,173  $4,332
$159 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

861 | Wash House

Linens (beds made for arrival) and Towels will be provided for the 2026 season! This spacious semi-oceanfront home with almost 3,000 square feet in living area provides extraordinary views of the ocean from the front deck where you and your guests...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

GS-301 | See Turtle's Nest-Gulf Stream C...

Welcome to See Turtle's Nest our recently renovated top-floor oceanfront unit in the Gulf Stream Condominiums. Experience breathtaking panoramic ocean views from your private residence, with two oceanfront decks to immerse yourself in refreshing...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

7022 - East Point El Dorado

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!East Point El Dorado has everything you need to have a wonderful vacation in Rodanthe!  Just a short walk to the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

064 | Mackenzie / Smiley Cottage

MacKenzie/Smiley Cottage is a traditional Nags Head Beach Cottage featuring Outstanding Views of the Ocean and Jockey's Ridge State Park. Nicely Decorated, Very Well Maintained, this Home is an Excellent Choice for Your Family to Enjoy the Beauty...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/28 - 7/4
$5,495  $5,995
$500 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...