2026 Corolla Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

TURTLE K

Come, slow down..... Relax at Turtle 'K'. This wonderful vacation home is on a quiet, dead-end street in family-oriented Seacrest Village of Southern Shores. Only 240 yards to the beach, it offers an easy stroll to the beach access with no roads to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$2,349  $2,669
$320 off
9/11 - 9/18
$2,271  $2,367
$96 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Dolphins' Watch

OCEANFRONT Salvo – Ocean St. – Just as Hatteras Island’s sand dunes naturally protect its handsome beaches; the serene surroundings of DOLPHINS' WATCH provide a welcome respite between you and the world beyond. If you are looking for a heaven...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

DUNMUIR

If you’re looking for a great family vacation on the Outer Banks, look no further than “Dunmuir.” This cozy cottage, located in the quiet town of Southern Shores, has four bedrooms and two full baths and is even dog-friendly. Grab your cup of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/29 - 9/5
$1,848  $1,995
$147 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,791  $1,858
$67 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,585  $1,636
$51 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

SUNSET ON THE SOUND

Awesome sunset sound views, limited horizon ocean views, thoughtfully decorated living spaces with numerous original oil paintings and prints, cheerful bedrooms, beautifully landscaped grounds, heated pool, hot tub and more!  3,200 square feet...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$3,986  $6,230
$2,244 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,427  $6,780
$2,353 off
7/12 - 7/19
$6,944  $7,483
$539 off
12/27 - 1/3
$3,283  $3,422
$139 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

18S-E | All Decked Out

"All Decked Out" is a terrific Oceanfront home located just steps from the beach in the popular Eighteen South development and provides endless Ocean and Beach Views. This is a lovely home with comfortable furnishings, a spacious floor plan...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/29
$2,295  $2,995
$700 off
5/30 - 6/5
$3,995  $4,495
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$3,895  $4,995
$1,100 off
6/13 - 6/19
$4,495  $5,695
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,995  $6,495
$1,500 off
7/4 - 7/10
$4,995  $6,495
$1,500 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

2971 - Seabbatical

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Take A Seabbatical in Duck for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on the oceanfront in the Colony by the Sea Condo community, Seabbatical is...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

God's Promise

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — Summerplace Dr. — There’s only one way to describe the 4,500 sq. ft. GOD’S PROMISE. It’s simply heavenly. Ideal for one extended or multiple families, this six-bedroom/six- and two-half-bath home offers the promise...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...