2026 Corolla Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

TIRAMISU TOO

Overview Welcome to Tiramisu Too, a delightful oceanside and lakefront retreat in Ocean Lake, Corolla. Guests who reserve this home will be treated to memorable amenities, distinctive upgrades, classic furnishings and decor and...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

CAROLINA DREAMIN

Carolina Dreamin' features a large, central great room with cathedral ceiling, a well-equipped kitchen, 5 bedrooms each with private bath, hardwood floors in the kitchen and great room. In addition, a large deck extending the entire width of the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/6 - 6/13
$4,872  $5,899
$1,027 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,311  $3,373
$62 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

1538 - Gift Of The Sound

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Electric Fireplace, Living Room and Level 3 Master Bedroom Furniture. FOR 2026: Pool will open May 16, 2026. You’ll see...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Island Girl

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomWelcome to Island Girl, a handsome home that has everything you need to appreciate your time at the OBX with family and friends. Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the private...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/28 - 7/5
$5,015  $5,900
$885 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

SEA VISTA

Make wonderful memories in this perfect oceanside vacation retreat offering spaciousness, privacy and total comfort. Something for everyone from toys and games and a fully-loaded recreation room to quiet places for a pleasure read, a game of cards...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/8 - 8/15
$6,792  $7,119
$327 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,352  $6,655
$303 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,970  $5,235
$265 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,239  $4,460
$221 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,786  $4,112
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,492  $3,673
$181 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,537  $3,673
$136 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

4744 - Sandy Beaches

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A private pool, easy beach access, all in the heart of Kitty Hawk? Yes, please! Sandy Beaches is the Outer Banks...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

BREAKWATER

Overview A few of the things you'll love about staying at Breakwater: - Attentive owner - updates in 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024 - Pack less - complimentary seasonal cabana service! - Locally based private housekeeping and maintenance...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...