2026 Corolla Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Reel Retreat

Upgrades for 2026 Include Entire House Repainted and New Carpet on the Stairs!Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomIt's time for a Reel Retreat! Located on a huge lot in Ocean Sands (section A), this impressive 5...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

1829 - Sea Escape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Oceanside Outer Banks bliss is awaiting you at Sea Escape! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Corolla and is perfect for your...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Schemering Seas

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsWatch the ocean from the wrap-around decks of this coastal home offering something for everybody!  Time spent at the beach, in the private pool or calming in the hot tub are what vacation memories are...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$2,150  $3,137
$987 off
7/7 - 7/14
$3,990  $5,979
$1,989 off
7/14 - 7/21
$3,990  $5,979
$1,989 off
7/28 - 8/4
$3,990  $5,979
$1,989 off
8/26 - 9/2
$3,200  $5,076
$1,876 off
9/2 - 9/9
$3,200  $4,677
$1,477 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Austin

Austin is a premier oceanfront home in the exclusive Pine Island Limited Community. The property offers a modern coastal vacation experience. Austin's impressive capacity and flexible layout, featuring 10 main-house bedrooms plus private garage...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sea Glass Shack

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Sea Glass Shack, a recently built and tastefully decorated rental designed for the ultimate beach vacation! Tucked among the trees in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

SWEET RETREAT

If you'd like to relax and take in all Duck has to offer, then this bright and airy oceanside home is your ideal vacation destination! The home features a well equipped kitchen, large dining area, comfortably appointed living spaces, and multiple...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$2,766  $3,489
$723 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,896  $3,605
$709 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,170  $4,358
$188 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,574  $3,779
$205 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,241  $3,489
$248 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,985  $3,115
$130 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations are open all year: Duck  and Manteo, at The Waterfront Shops.   We offer a full line of Espresso Drinks from Hot Vanilla Cappuccinos and Hot Chocolate to Iced Caramel Lattes & Frozen Mochas, all made to order. Big Buck’s fresh...