2026 Kitty Hawk Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

K3005 Wine Down at Sand Castle Village

Welcome to Wine Down at Sand Castle Village by KEES Vacations A tranquil setting overlooking the 12th green at the Nags Head Golf Links. Luxurious amenities like private pools and dedicated recreation rooms. Over 2300 square feet over three floors...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

CARIBBEAN PARADISE

Overview Elevate your vacation to new heights at Caribbean Paradise, a reunion-ready 16-bedroom Kill Devil Hills home designed to maximize ocean views and provide host of popular amenities for guests. Whether you're watching the sun rise over...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 17 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

6508 - Just One Look

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Designed with all the amenities to make your vacation memorable, this Oceanfront home was renovated to include new tile...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

1042 - The Princess Tide

FREE POOL HEAT FOR MAY RENTALS! MUST CALL TO BOOK. BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED FOR 2027! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to The Princess Tide! Located in Corolla, this 6...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $5,264
$1,065 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,987  $6,082
$1,095 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,805  $5,401
$596 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,182  $3,600
$418 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,522  $2,762
$240 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,693  $2,762
$69 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

BIG KAHUNA

Overview Surf your way into good times at Big Kahuna, a vibrant vacation home filled with popular indoor and outdoor amenities. This unbeatable beachfront location is steps to the Atlantic and features endless ocean views from the top...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

SH-3 | Beach Comber

Located One (1) House Back from Ocean. The Summer House Cottages are a group of four identical homes situated on the shores of the Atlantic and are the perfect destination for your family, both immediate and extended. Located in serene South Nags...