2026 Kitty Hawk Electronics Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

The Love Shack 492-A

Guests will love the convenient location of this bright and spacious home, just 550 ft from the beach!Cool off in the private pool (14x26) or take to the covered decks to enjoy the ocean views in the shade. There is also a hot tub, ideal for melting...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$5,496  $5,806
$310 off
6/21 - 6/28
$7,935  $8,245
$310 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

HOKIES@OBX

Overview Sunny seaside vacation days await you at Hokies@OBX, a charming oceanside retreat situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. With views over the stocked neighborhood fishing lake (fishing allowed with fishing license) and beyond to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,517  $6,540
$1,023 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,711  $4,217
$506 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,158  $3,241
$83 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,812  $9,646
$834 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,170  $6,707
$537 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

1397 - Sunshine Stars

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW POOL HEATER FOR 2026! Welcome to Sunshine Stars, a spacious vacation rental located in the heart of Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Out of Bounds

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half Bathrooms (1 is outside)Discover the ultimate Outer Banks experience at Out of Bounds located in the heart of the Corolla Light Community. This getaway offers...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Jessica's Dune 130

This oceanside home in Duck is the perfect location for your Outer Banks beach vacation. Everyone in the family will love vacationing in Jessica’s Dune, even your four-legged member! This pet-friendly home boasts breathtaking panoramic views of...