2026 Kitty Hawk Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

Once in a Blue Moon do you find a beach home so comfortable for several families with six bedrooms, six baths, two living areas and a sitting room, only ten yards from the beach access, with gorgeous ocean views from two floors, complete with a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$3,210  $4,087
$877 off
6/28 - 7/5
$6,892  $7,594
$702 off
8/16 - 8/23
$5,869  $5,985
$116 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,917  $5,145
$228 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,194  $4,442
$248 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,787  $4,087
$300 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,558  $3,648
$90 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,517  $6,540
$1,023 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,711  $4,217
$506 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,158  $3,241
$83 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Ohana

Exciting news—Ohana is now pet-friendly! In Hawaiian culture, 'Ohana' represents family in its broadest sense, encompassing blood relatives, adopted members, and chosen bonds. It emphasizes the importance of unity, support, and shared experiences...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$6,172  $6,972
$800 off
7/5 - 7/12
$15,701  $17,801
$2,100 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Leisure Dayz

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 4.8 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Escape to Leisure Dayz, a stunning oceanfront retreat nestled amidst the serene 4wd beaches of...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...