2026 Frisco Alcohol Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Sandfiddler

OCEANSIDE Waves - Sea Vista Court This delightful home, located on the lake in modren “St. Waves”, is just a short walk to the beach. Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, you will appreciate the solitude this home offers. Step up to the first...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Las Olas

OCEANFRONT Waves- Sea Isle Hills Drive - On a peaceful street in the heart of Waves, LAS OLAS makes for the ideal relaxing hideaway. At this oceanfront location you can sit on the two levels of decks and watch the sea oats sway in the wind as you...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

SAILS-2 SAILS-2

This fantastic oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views and is complete with many amenities, including a 29'x13' private (heated) pool, hot tub, 4-hole putting green, game room with a pool table and a wet bar, a renovated kitchen with...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,358  $7,108
$1,750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,245  $10,995
$1,750 off
7/4 - 7/11
$14,452  $14,952
$500 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

1747 - Resting Beach Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New hot tub and interior paint. Located in Corolla, Resting Beach Place is a charming vacation rental that promises the perfect retreat for you...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,305  $6,151
$846 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,575  $7,143
$568 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,704  $5,817
$113 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Blackbeard's JEM

Located in Nags Head / 7 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half Bathroom180 Degree Ocean Vistas from the top level of this handsome vacation home! Oceanfront living at its best offering fresh furnishings and vistas of the ocean horizon and the waves...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

L ESCALE

½ acre, plus a private and secluded setting among the trees in Seacrest. 255 yards to beach access.1,500 square foot living area on one level with wide doorways. 4 bedrooms (2 with Queen, 1 with Twins, 1 with Bunk set), 2 hall baths (tub &...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/12 - 6/19
$2,023  $2,289
$266 off
7/10 - 7/17
$2,358  $2,485
$127 off
7/17 - 7/24
$2,386  $2,485
$99 off
8/7 - 8/14
$2,133  $2,180
$47 off
8/21 - 8/28
$1,686  $1,796
$110 off
8/28 - 9/4
$1,525  $1,637
$112 off
9/4 - 9/11
$1,478  $1,528
$50 off

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...