2026 Frisco Book Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

2816 - Tranquil Sound

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Tranquil Sound has everything you need and more for the  best Outer Banks vacation yet! Located on the soundfront in...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/8 - 6/15
$4,006  $4,256
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$5,177  $5,427
$250 off
7/2 - 7/9
$6,050  $6,300
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,136  $6,386
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,055  $5,305
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Salty Piece of Land

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon — S. Beachcomber Dr. — Discover your own island escape, a slice of heaven straight out of a Jimmy Buffett novel. SALTY PIECE OF LAND, a four-bedroom/five-full and one-half bath home offers the ideal family getaway or a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Just Add Water

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Need the recipe for an awesome OBX vacation? Just Add Water! All necessary ingredients are found at this lovingly cared for semi-oceanfront vacation...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Moore Fun, Less Work