2026 Duck Book Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

The Drake

Located in Duck / 9 Bedrooms / 7 Full Bathrooms / 4 Half BathroomsThe Drake at Founders Ridge is a one-of-a-kind vacation home in the town of Duck that offers plenty of room and privacy for your family. Savor your own private resort with tropical...

  • Duck
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

145 | Our Beach Life

Our Beach Life is a terrific vacation home that offers an expansive, fenced-in, rear yard w/Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Volleyball Court and Firepit! Plenty of room to enjoy outdoor activities. There is a picnic table and ample furnishings for...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/23 - 5/29
$2,695  $3,295
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/10
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
7/25 - 7/31
$6,495  $6,995
$500 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

HOUSE N DUCK

Create wonderful family vacation memories in this cheery, comfortable, well-maintained home. Located in the heart of Duck, this five bedroom home is a pleasant walk to the shops, restaurants, and activities of the village or to the beach. This home...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/31
$2,579  $2,936
$357 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,007  $3,175
$168 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,732  $2,936
$204 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Summerwind

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsThis opulent oceanfront home sits on a high elevation offering striking ocean vistas. Of particular note, the design of Summerwind provides wide-span Ocean and beach vistas from...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,566  $7,936
$370 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,528  $6,707
$179 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

K0722 Sunset Retreat 2 Bedroom Condo at ...

Welcome to Sunset Retreat by KEES Vacations! This darling 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom, soundront condo, Sunset Retreat, is sure to please anyone who stays here! Located in the middle of Kill Devil Hills, guests are centrally located to all things Outer...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

2885 - Cobb Station

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Perched high on a rise, great ocean views and enchanting sea breezes will bring you back to this lovely home year after year. Enjoy the cozy...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with 4 locations. Visitors are treated to a unique shopping experience in our main store in Jarvisburg, as well as our beach stores in Corolla, Duck, and Nags Head. Explore room after room filled with décor for your home and coastal fashions for...