2026 Duck Farmer's Markets Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

733 | Steel Away

YMCA MEMBERSHIP ACCESS HAS BEEN PROVIDED FOR ALL 2026 GUESTS! This terrific Oceanside vacation home offers a spacious floor plan that offers lovely decor, comfortable furnishing and a great, close to the beach location. Very well-equipped with all...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/29
$2,495  $2,995
$500 off
5/30 - 6/5
$2,995  $3,695
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,595  $5,595
$1,000 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Lowe Tide

*Linens Provided for 2026 Lounge and cool off in your own private pool (11' X 23'). Sit back and unwind in this comfortable beach retreat by plunging in the hot tub or enjoying the screened in porch. All this caps the day after a fun-filled day at...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Vintage Mermaid

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.The Vintage Mermaid Cottage – A Whimsical Seaside EscapeDiscover the charm of Vintage Mermaid, a magical beach cottage just 350 feet from the shore...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Bayberry Beach House

Welcome to the Bayberry Home, a charming 4-bedroom oceanside retreat located in the beautiful Corolla area. This pet-friendly haven is perfect for families or groups looking to enjoy a relaxing getaway by the beach, with the soothing sounds of the...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Ocean Oasis W-05

Welcome to your very own Ocean Oasis! Nestled in front of a pond in the midst of nature, this amazing brand-new construction, is sure to become a family favorite. Enjoy watching the wildlife that sometimes visits while having that first cup of...

  • Waves
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,998  $5,998
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,051  $8,051
$1,000 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,051  $8,051
$1,000 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,051  $8,051
$1,000 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,051  $8,051
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,215  $4,215
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,271  $4,271
$1,000 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,603  $3,603
$1,000 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,184  $3,184
$1,000 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,865  $2,865
$1,000 off
9/26 - 10/3
$1,708  $2,708
$1,000 off
10/3 - 10/10
$1,708  $2,708
$1,000 off
10/10 - 10/17
$1,516  $2,516
$1,000 off
10/17 - 10/24
$1,516  $2,516
$1,000 off
10/24 - 10/31
$1,168  $2,168
$1,000 off
10/31 - 11/7
$1,168  $2,168
$1,000 off
11/7 - 11/14
$1,168  $2,168
$1,000 off
11/14 - 11/21
$1,168  $2,168
$1,000 off
11/21 - 11/28
$1,296  $2,296
$1,000 off
11/28 - 12/5
$1,168  $2,168
$1,000 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Carolina Breeze

Carolina Breeze – Southern Shores Beach Retreat with Spacious Yard & Private Decks Need a little rest and relaxation? Carolina Breeze is your perfect Outer Banks escape. This beautifully maintained beach house in the charming community of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

JUS BEACHY

Level 1:3 bedrooms (1 with Queen and private bath with tub and shower, 1 with Queen, 1 with Pyramid bunk), hall bath (with tub and shower), Laundry.Level 2:Great room with Sleep sofa, vaulted ceiling, entertainment center with Roku TV, stereo with...