2026 Duck Food & Drink Tastings Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

5377 - Memorial Blvd.

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Partials available in the off season, must call to book. This Kill Devil Hills home is perfect for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Flippin' Sweet

OCEANSIDE Salvo - Colony Drive - FLIPPIN' SWEET is just six tons from the ocean. A crow's nest deck offers handsome vistas of the sound and is a pretty place to sit and savor the sunset. The uncovered decks are on the south-southwest corner for max...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

relax

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis home is equipped with all of the amenities you'll need to make your OBX vacation really enchanting including a huge pool, broad yard, new hot tub, quality gas grille, wine bar...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Mitch's Haven

Nestled within the serene beauty of the Outer Banks, "Mitch's Haven" is a charming vacation rental that seamlessly blends the nostalgia of an almost 80-year-old rustic cottage with modern comfort and amenities. After surviving significant hurricane...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Storm's End

OCEANFRONT Waves- Sea Isle Hills When you tell vacation stories, your visit to STORM'S END will be anything but inclement. When you arrive, take a dip in the 9' x 22' private pool. Step inside the ground level game room for a fun game of foosball...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,001  $3,381
$380 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,515  $7,195
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,009  $7,939
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,182  $8,112
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,657  $8,337
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,408  $5,788
$380 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Beach Dreamin

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Beach Dreamin is what you do all year long—this is where you finally get to live it! Located just over 600 feet from the public beach access and less...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12

Indulge to your heart’s content in glorious popcorn. This family-owned shop makes a wide variety of popcorn flavors to entice you into becoming a major fan. They use quality corn and fresh ingredients including real butter and fine chocolate...