2026 Duck Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

OCEAN MIST

Overview An aptly named home in Schooner Ridge, Ocean Mist is close enough to the sea to feel the soft beach breeze. Enjoy quality family time in the open second story living area or retreat to your comfortably appointed bedroom for...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

5212B - John and June's Place

MP 7.3. Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2025: Enlarged Bedroom with King Bed! John and June's Place has everything you need for your Outer Banks vacation! This AirBNB...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

3186 - The Gathering Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Come together at The Gathering Place where you can see and hear the waves crashing on the beach in this 3rd Floor condo with a fantastic view...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

A SENSE OF PORPOISE

Major Renovations for 2026 include: brand new kitchen, remodeled baths and new LVP flooring in main living areas - New Photos coming soon! Discover your ultimate Outer Banks escape at “A Sense of Porpoise,” a beautifully appointed oceanfront...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,064  $6,151
$1,087 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,880  $6,477
$597 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,528  $7,143
$615 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,794  $4,825
$31 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,535  $3,604
$69 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Best Ducking Life

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomDiscover the best of Duck at 136 Cook Drive! This breezy vacation home puts you within walking distance of both the ocean and the town's famed shopping...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sea Glass Shack

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Sea Glass Shack, a recently built and tastefully decorated rental designed for the ultimate beach vacation! Tucked among the trees in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...