2026 Coinjock Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

7810 - Beacham Cottage

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! If you're looking for a cozy home for a perfect Outer Banks getaway, look no further than Beacham Cottage! Located in a quiet spot in Brigand’s...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

VH216 The Crab Shack at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to The Crab Shack at the Villas of Hatteras Island by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

869 | Bali-Hai

"Bali-Hai" is an exceptional family beach home that boasts great Ocean Views, spacious living areas, large decks & a warm & inviting character that will make you feel right at home. Situated on 2 ocean-front lots, your family will be...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/13 - 6/19
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,595  $7,695
$1,100 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

PITTS ROGERS

You will enjoy the expansive ocean views and spaciousness of this 3,400 square foot old “Nags Header” style home with wrap-around porch. Accented with juniper from former cottage on site.Level 1Great room (living/dining) with cathedral ceiling...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SANDY POINTE

“Sandy Pointe” is the perfect spot for your Outer Banks Beach Vacation! Located oceanside in the Ocean Dunes Community in the heart of Duck and on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is a short walk to the beach (at a life guarded beach access) and...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$3,680  $4,238
$558 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,451  $5,998
$547 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,934  $3,100
$166 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

WBB Whalebone Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Cotta...

Welcome to Whalebone Ocean Cottages- 3 Bedroom Oceanside Cottage! Located in south Nags Head at milepost 16.5, this contemporary 3-bedroom oceanside cottage is sure to please. The bedding layout includes 1 King En Suite, 1 En Suite with 2 Queen...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...