2026 Avon Grocery & Food Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

1621 - Sweet Caroline

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Oh how sweet it is at Sweet Caroline! This Corolla home is located in the Crown Point community which gives you access...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$4,549  $5,959
$1,410 off
7/9 - 7/16
$9,319  $12,766
$3,447 off
8/23 - 8/30
$6,701  $8,280
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,218  $7,380
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,196  $5,680
$484 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Daniels

Daniels offers the ultimate luxurious vacation in a 12-bedroom oceanfront escape within the exclusive Pine Island Limited Community in Corolla. This stunning home provides a top-tier retreat, combining elegant coastal décor with comprehensive...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

High Tides

Come relax and enjoy this classic cottage in the heart of Duck NC. A short walk, less than 500 feet, will take you to one of the quietest beaches on the Outer Banks, and a short bike ride will take you to the heart of Duck, full of family...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Mertle Cove

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores —MERTLE COVE is tucked away amongst the oaks of Kinnakeet Shores is this delightful home on the lake with vistas of the sound and ocean. Upon arrival, take a dip in the private pool to let your cares melt away...