2026 Avon Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

5471 - Resting Beach Face

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2024: All new furniture, all new flooring, new additional convenience appliances added. New drapes, Smart TV's in each room. New pergola...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Celtic Dunes

Located in Corolla/ 6 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomLocated just a 375 feet from the beach, this beach home is sure to please the entire family!  Offering a private pool, hot tub, gig speed wifi service and the location can't be...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SEVENTH HEAVEN

“Seventh Heaven” is a stunning 6-bedroom oceanside retreat in the tranquil Seacrest Village neighborhood in Southern Shores. The home boasts breathtaking ocean views, a refreshing private pool, soothing hot tub, and a fun-filled game room. All...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,836  $6,249
$1,413 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,485  $9,292
$807 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,967  $6,249
$282 off
8/29 - 9/5
$5,106  $5,380
$274 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,541  $4,945
$404 off
9/12 - 9/19
$4,196  $4,419
$223 off
9/19 - 9/26
$4,308  $4,419
$111 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

PELICANS NEST

Enjoy spectacular views in an intimate community of Nags Head style townhouses. Each home features 2,000 square feet of living area.10 yards to beach access. Pelican Watch complex has great beach access and is next door to the Kitty Hawk Pier and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
5/30 - 6/6
$3,391  $4,342
$951 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,889  $4,617
$728 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,184  $5,429
$245 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,429  $5,972
$543 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,701  $5,972
$271 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,701  $5,972
$271 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,244  $4,451
$207 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Dolphin View Hideaway

Located in Rodanthe | 8 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 2 Half BathroomsSEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Hatteras Island Estates. Appreciate laid-back luxury living at DOLPHIN VIEW HIDEAWAY.  As close as you can get to being Oceanfront without the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Whale Kept Secret

Located in Rodanthe | 6 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 2 Half BathroomsWelcome to Whale Kept Secret, your hidden sanctuary on Hatteras Island, where ocean breezes, countless horizons, and the art of true escape come together. Unwind and relax with...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Fish and Whistle 163-A

This thoughtfully designed vacation home is just moments from the wide, pristine beaches that make Duck such a beloved destination. Nestled in the desirable Bayberry Bluff community and only about 885 feet from the ocean, Fish and Whistle offers the...