2026 Hatteras Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Ricky's Retreat Too 60-C

Secure your stay at Ricky’s Retreat Too early—this sought-after vacation home books fast, with families returning year after year! Nestled in the Ocean Sands community, this stunning oceanside retreat is designed for unforgettable getaways. With...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$7,262  $7,762
$500 off
5/30 - 6/6
$8,221  $8,721
$500 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

771 | Cabana

The Cabana is an exceptional Oceanfront property that provides a wide range of amenties to enhance your vacation experience. Amazing views of the Atlantic Ocean and high-end finishes are sure to please. Centrally located in Nags Head, this spacious...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$5,995  $6,795
$800 off
5/23 - 5/29
$6,495  $7,495
$1,000 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

7901 - Carolina Morning

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled in the heart of charming Hatteras Village, this cozy coastal retreat offers the quintessential Outer Banks experience for those looking to...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

231 | Shell Seekers

This nicely decorated & well-equipped Nags Head beach cottage is located just 1 block from the Ocean w/Direct Access to the Beach at Barnes Street. Centrally located, your family will enjoy the convenience to area dining, shopping, &...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

1211 - Stork II

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Expansive ocean views from the mid and upper levels of this truly oceanfront Outer Banks home. Third level catwalk...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,223  $8,223
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,669  $11,669
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,800  $13,800
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,958  $10,958
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,827  $8,827
$1,000 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

COSTA AZUL

Overview Situated just a few steps to the sandy Atlantic shoreline, Costa Azul is a sensational coastal home that is nicely upgraded, beautifully furnished and features popular amenities to enjoy throughout your stay. Highlights include...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...