2026 Hatteras Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Luv Shack

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 4.3 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Honeymooners, couples and families looking for that special getaway – Luv Shack was designed...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Livin' A Dream 553-A

You will truly be Livin' A Dream at this charming home in South Nags Head, boasting great ocean views and beach access approximately 750 feet away! Spend your days playing in the sand, lounging by the private pool, relaxing on one of the decks while...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

HENNY PENNY

Overview If you're in search of a beach house designed with enjoyable features and amenities, reserve Henny Penny in Corolla Village. This delightful oceanside home offers a quiet cul-de-sac setting with a convenient community beach...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,125  $8,125
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Tarpon Watch

CANALFRONT Avon - Tarpon Lane - Searching for the ideal vacation home for your family? Then be on the lookout for TARPON WATCH. Launch your kayak or modest boat from your personal boat dock with fish cleaning table or start your outdoor adventures...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Seas The Day (formerly Wa-cha-be) 68

Seas the Day is a lovely, pet-friendly Corolla vacation rental located in the Ocean Sands community, featuring ocean views from the top level and convenient access to a beach walkway, just a short walk away (approximately 75'). The top level boasts...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$2,374  $2,624
$250 off
6/14 - 6/21
$2,983  $3,283
$300 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...