2026 Waves Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

5576 - Tis the SeaSun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Tis the SeaSun for a Nags Head vacation! Situated right on the oceanfront in Nags Head, this Outer Banks rental offers breathtaking, unobstructed...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

BEACH THERAPY

Overview Looking for the perfect therapy for the doldrums of everyday life? Look no further than Beach Therapy, a charming beachfront retreat in the Ocean Sands community of Corolla. Guests who reserve this oceanfront home will enjoy...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

CAROLINA BY THE SEA

Overview There's something very special about Carolina by the Sea, that makes you feel right at home. Located in the premier community of Pine Island, guests can relax in a thoughtful home design that flows between common areas and...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

5243 - Going to Carolina

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience the ultimate beach getaway at Going to Carolina. This oceanfront Kill Devil Hills vacation rental is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11.5 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Sea Queen

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon — Ocean View Dr. — Spaciousness, comfort and carefree living rule at SEA QUEEN, a seven-bedroom/six-full and one-half bath home located just steps from the ocean’s edge. Build castles in the sand before returning to your...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

TRIPLE PLAY

Triple Play is located on a cul-de-sac in a gated community. It’s only a short walk to the beach access (350 yards) and tennis. Golf and shopping are located across from the Spindrift subdivision at The Currituck Club.Level 1:Recreation room with...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/31
$2,745  $3,452
$707 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,883  $4,698
$815 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,240  $5,712
$472 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,712  $6,277
$565 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,752  $6,277
$525 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,116  $4,299
$183 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,534  $3,734
$200 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,209  $3,452
$243 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,060  $3,078
$18 off