2026 Waves Art Stores & Galleries Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Pelican's Watch

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsImagine waking up to the sounds and smell of the ocean. Getting up early to watch an spectacular Outer Banks sunrise from your deck. Walking out onto the deck from the living area and your view is...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

BLOCK AND TACKLE

Great ocean view. 75 yards to beach access.Level 1:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathrooms (tub & shower), 2 with Twins and shared bath (tub & shower), den with CATV and Xbox.Level 2:Living/dining/kitchen area with CATV...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/17 - 5/24
$1,335  $1,495
$160 off
6/7 - 6/14
$2,245  $2,550
$305 off
6/14 - 6/21
$2,477  $2,803
$326 off
8/2 - 8/9
$2,930  $3,057
$127 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,008  $2,173
$165 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,789  $1,919
$130 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

267 | Timeless Treasures

Enjoy your family vacation at this comfortable Nags Head home that is located on a quiet street w/Direct Beach Access. This is the 3rd house back from the Ocean & is Only 50 Yards from the Beach. From lovely furnishings to great amenities, this...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

147 | View For Shore

No Price Increases for 2026! Check out the 250th anniversary specials for the weeks of 6/27 and 7/4!Outstanding Ocean Views and Direct Beach Access await when you choose this lovely Semi-Oceanfront Home for your families Outer Banks getaway. This...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/27 - 7/3
$4,645  $4,895
$250 off
7/4 - 7/10
$4,645  $4,895
$250 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Pelican Perch 502

Pelican Perch is a casual home with breathtaking ocean and beach views! The top level great room with huge bay windows overlooking the upper sun deck offers spectacular views. The south-facing en suite has a queen bed, a walk-in closet, a dressing...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

K0303 Driftwood at Hamilton Cay

Welcome to Driftwood at Hamilton Cay in Bermuda Bay by KEES Vacations! As you pull into the Hamilton Cay neighborhood, part of the Bermuda Bay community, you may wonder if you took a wrong turn somewhere and found your way to a Caribbean Island...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

A superb photography gallery run by Michael Halminski who who knows the area and expresses it poetically.