2026 Salvo Art Stores & Galleries Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

219 | Foot Prints In The Sand

This spacious, impeccably maintained Vacation Home offers beautiful furnishings, an Elevator to each level making it perfect for all members of your family. Foot Prints In The Sand provides magnificent views from the large decks, covered porches...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$3,095  $3,395
$300 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Grande Ritz Carolina

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal.  You can reserve and confirm your week now, a signed lease and advance payment of $2000 will be due within 3 days...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 18 Bedrooms
  • 18 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$10,995  $14,309
$3,314 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

BEECH TREE RETREAT

Your cozy beach home away from home.Tucked away in the lush trees and foliage, this home is truly a retreat!  This quaint and peaceful neighborhood is the perfect location for your next relaxing Outer Banks vacation.“Beech Tree Retreat” is a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/23 - 5/30
$2,186  $2,750
$564 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,961  $3,605
$644 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,514  $4,047
$533 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,709  $5,104
$395 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,644  $5,104
$460 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,841  $5,104
$263 off
7/18 - 7/25
$4,874  $5,104
$230 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,676  $5,104
$428 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,644  $5,104
$460 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,374  $4,641
$267 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,449  $3,605
$156 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Tucs Beachin OBX House CV-16

Tucs Beachin OBX House is the ultimate home on the beautiful 4x4 beaches of Carova! Stunning ocean views will overwhelm you when you enter this beautifully appointed estate. Located just over the dune from the Atlantic Ocean, this home offers easy...

  • Carova
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,688  $3,988
$300 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,585  $5,885
$300 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,113  $7,413
$300 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

A Salty Piece of Land

A salty piece of the Outer Banks will be yours to enjoy at this beautifully decorated coastal cottage. Start your mornings spotting dolphins from the ship’s watch, or take a short stroll to the beach, just 100 yards away, for a full day of sun...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

7221 - Winds & Waves Bungalow

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Wind & Waves Bungalow is an eclectic, two-wing Hatteras beach house with laid-back surf vibes—complete with...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

K9104 Why Knot 4 bedroom home at The Cur...

Welcome to Why Knot! If you are looking for a home that offers an impeccable view of the ocean and beyond, then look no further! This stunning soundside four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bathroom retreat with hot tub and pool is ready and waiting for...