2026 Salvo Equipment Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

2971 - Seabbatical

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Take A Seabbatical in Duck for your next Outer Banks vacation! Located on the oceanfront in the Colony by the Sea Condo community, Seabbatical is...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,984  $6,664
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,494  $8,334
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,080  $8,760
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,702  $9,542
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,093  $9,933
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,093  $9,933
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,093  $9,933
$840 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

2883 - Swan's Quarters

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Your Duck vacation just got that much better at Swan's Quarters! This 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms semi-oceanfront vacation home with an elevator is just...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Shore Fun

Welcome to 'Shore Fun,' a thoughtfully adorned condominium with a captivating coastal ambiance. This luxury three-bedroom condo is located on the second level and offers outstanding ocean views. Head out to the furnished oceanfront deck and spend...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Cool Breeze

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Easy Access for EveryoneCool Breeze is a great beach escape for families or small groups, offering comfort and convenience in central Nags Head. This...