2026 Salvo Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

R-1 | The Regency Condominium

This Oceanfront Condominium is located on the 1st Floor, is Nicely Decorated, has an Oceanfront Balcony w/Direct Access to Community Swimming Pool, Dune Top Deck, Oceanside Gazebo, and Ocean Access. Ground Level: Parking for 2 Cars, Cargo Lift...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

SOUTHERN COMFORT IN DUCK

This home is located in the heart of the Village of Duck, 500 yards from private beach access (with parking). Each of the six bedrooms is uniquely decorated and offers a private bath and deck. The private pool, keeps the whole family entertained...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/30 - 6/6
$4,357  $5,569
$1,212 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,544  $8,257
$713 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,873  $8,257
$384 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,799  $5,953
$154 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,319  $5,569
$250 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,060  $4,417
$357 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,794  $3,942
$148 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Y-304 | The Yachtsman

An ideal location for your family escape to the Outer Banks, The Yachtsman in Nags Head provides everything your will need for a terific time at the beach. Nicely decorated, well-equipped, and lovingly maintained, this condominium offers a relaxing...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/6
$1,695  $2,195
$500 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

704 | Beachy Keen

A beachy good time awaits all when you choose "Beachy Keen" for your Outer Banks vacation. Boasting over 2400 square feet of comfortable living area with LVT (Luxury Vinyl Tile) flooring, this lovely home was designed with your family’s needs in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...