2026 Kitty Hawk Bait & Tackle Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Big Blue 10

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to your group’s new favorite Outer Banks destination! This 10-bedroom Buck Island home combines two fully equipped 5-bedroom units into one...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 23
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

268 | Summer Breeze

Oceanfront-Nags Head, NC. A Memorable Vacation awaits your Entire Family. Beautiful Furnishings, Exquisite Décor, & Endless Ocean Views ensure an Outstanding Vacation for Every Member of your Family. Offering the Luxury of your own Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/24 - 5/30
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Endless Sunsets

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Sunset Drive - Feel the meditative quality of ENDLESS SUNSETS from this pretty home, perched near the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac with direct sound access for kiteboarding and kayaking, within walking distance of Hatteras...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

1745 - Beach Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Beach Time is a 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom Corolla vacation rental perfect for your Outer Banks escape. This spacious and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

NANTUCKET SOUND

Experience OBX in this peaceful, cozy and well-maintained three bedroom, two bath condo in the beautiful soundside Nantucket community in Duck. Enjoy gorgeous sunset views over the sound as well as a glimpse of the ocean directly from the condo...