2026 Kitty Hawk Drug Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Atlantis

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis home brings the myth of Atlantis into the 21st Century. Atlantis is the ideal oceanfront home in an elegant Pine Island location. Your family and friends will feel like royalty in...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

COASTAL SOL

Overview An unmatched vacation experience starts at Coastal Sol, a 24-bedroom oceanfront designed to be the ultimate backdrop for your next Outer Banks reunion, retreat, or event. Decked out with endless indoor and outdoor amenities and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 24 Bedrooms
  • 24 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

SEA ESCAPE

Delightful home in Duck Landing with private beach access and a short walk to Duck Village shops and restaurants. 345 yards to beach access.Level 1:Bedroom (with Queen). Recreation room TV, DVD player, Foosball, full refrigerator with ice maker...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
7/11 - 7/18
$7,501  $8,328
$827 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,556  $8,328
$772 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,994  $6,944
$950 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,030  $5,633
$603 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,675  $8,617
$1,942 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,286  $12,378
$1,092 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,560  $10,030
$470 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,504  $8,857
$353 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Edwards Beach Getaway

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Kill Devil Hills / 3 Bedroom / 2 BathroomsThe ultimate beach property awaits your OBX visit! Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, close to shopping, eateries, and attractions, as well as the Wright...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Stella Marina WHL-991

This clean, well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in the prestigious Whalehead Beach section of Corolla. Nestled adjacent to Corolla’s Northern beaches on a large, private lot, Stella Marina hosts four bedrooms, delightful views...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Hook, Wine & Sinker 389

Hook, Wine and Sinker is a perfect coastal retreat the entire family will enjoy! Located on the Beach Road in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, this charming vacation home features ocean views, spacious and tastefully decorated bedrooms, an elevator, a...