2026 Southern Shores Drug Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

5215 - Dolphin Dreaming

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ultimate relaxation will be yours at this Oceanfront condo located in The Golden Strand complex in Kill Devil Hills...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Aqua Hol

Close your eyes, take a deep breathe and leave it all behind. Nestled in a peaceful area, yet within minutes of all the local attractions, the location of this home is sure to leave your family with memories to last a lifetime. Located on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Oasis 98

Just across the street from the beautiful, sandy beaches of Corolla, you will find your own Oasis at this 4 bedroom semi oceanfront retreat!Boasting ocean views and located only 30 feet from the nearest beach access, this bright and welcoming home...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

A PLACE IN THE SUN

“A Place In the Sun” will be at the top of your list for your Outer Banks Beach Vacation Rental! Located on a quiet oceanside cul-de-sac location in the beautiful Ocean Sands community of Corolla you will be just a short walk to the beach or...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/7 - 6/14
$3,034  $4,939
$1,905 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,356  $6,033
$1,677 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,994  $6,033
$39 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,759  $6,033
$274 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,347  $5,598
$251 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,420  $4,504
$84 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,894  $4,070
$176 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

GARBEE PATT (form. Garbee Graves)

Relaxing is easy at “Garbee Patt”. Picture yourself waking up to an Outer Banks ocean view from the top deck with your morning cup of coffee. With the beach access only 90 yards away, you will be on the beach in no time taking that morning...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$3,353  $3,840
$487 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,532  $4,050
$518 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,300  $5,782
$482 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,778  $6,354
$576 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,657  $4,746
$89 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,153  $4,340
$187 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,564  $3,768
$204 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,023  $3,097
$74 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Paradise VI

Now available to book for 2026! Advance Reservations in this property for a future year more than 51 weeks in advance are allowed. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. Reserve any available 2026 week and pay 25% within 3...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$7,890  $9,997
$2,107 off
6/6 - 6/13
$9,950  $14,000
$4,050 off
10/25 - 11/1
$4,599  $4,996
$397 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/14 - 6/21
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/24 - 8/31
$9,704  $11,926
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,891  $11,011
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,937  $8,532
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,018  $6,340
$322 off
CVS

A full-service pharmacy with products for health, home, beauty and gifts.