2026 Southern Shores Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Sunset Place

Sunset Place sounds like the ultimate vacation retreat! With its picturesque views of sunsets, the Currituck Golf Course, and the serene Sound from the loft, it offers a perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Its close proximity to the beach...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Starfisher

JUST 150 FEET TO THE BEACH ACCESS!Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsThis Parade of Homes award winner is exceptionally well equipped to provide the ideal setting for your family vacation. Backing up to an open space...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Triple Fins

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - Surf Side Dr. - Live life to its fullest at TRIPLE FINS. This striking 5-bedroom home, just a short two-min. walk to the oceanfront, is the place to be for your Hatteras Island hideaway. It is ideal for families effortlessly...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

One Grand Whim

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Select “One Grand Whim” for your vacation and find what a great idea it really is! Enjoy a thoughtfully appointed and excellently cared-for...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

THE WRIGHT PLACE

The Wright Place is a three-bedroom condo located in the Golden Strand Condominium complex in Kill Devil Hills. The location of this cute oceanfront condo can't be beat: located on 1st level with spectacular ocean views, this end unit also offers a...