2026 Powells Point Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Ocean Hideaway

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Make your family memories for a lifetime at “Ocean Hideaway” on the oceanfront in the Villages at Nags Head. Tucked away from the fray behind a dune...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

367-A | Double Dare

OCEANFRONT - NAGS HEAD. Rent #367-A and #367-B together for a Total of 8 Bedrooms.Enjoy sweeping ocean views and relaxed coastal decor at this classic oceanfront duplex in Nags Head. The north-side unit is warm, family-friendly, and dog-friendly so...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/5
$2,695  $2,995
$300 off
6/6 - 6/12
$3,495  $3,895
$400 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,197  $6,497
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,080  $6,380
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,879  $5,179
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,405  $4,705
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,207  $4,507
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,705  $7,005
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,515  $4,815
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,220  $4,520
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,252  $4,552
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$6,001  $6,301
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,699  $10,999
$300 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

5684 - Sea Holly

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This is a classic Nags Head style house with wraparound decks (30 feet wide on the ocean side!) and covered porches...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Homeplace

“Homeplace” is in Old Nags Head Place, a great location for your family at the beach! “Homeplace” has a private pool that is indeed private, with vegetation and trees behind the pool fence. The hot tub is located right on the pool deck so...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

803 | Aye Sea You

Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub and Dog Friendly! New, larger TV's, shuffleboard table, foosball table, Virtual Pinball machine w/80 games, wall-mounted chess and checker game. This is an outstanding home with so much to offer! Situated in the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$2,795  $3,295
$500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$5,995  $6,495
$500 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

K8025 Salty Mermaid at The Enclaves in N...

Welcome to the Salty Mermaid by KEES Vacations! Are you searching for a true classic Outer Banks experience? A good old-fashioned beach house with a charming feel and plenty of space to curl up outside with a good book? You've found exactly that...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe store since 1987. Now, the family owned business boasts eight stores in the region, including two outlets. Their shoe specialists can help you find the right fit and comfort for your family’s needs.

Welcome to Dirty Habit Offroad, Premier Aftermarket Jeep Parts & Accessories dealer in the Outer Banks, NC! Virtually three businesses in one, our Retail Showroom is Full of Jeep Parts & Accessories. As an Independent Dealer, we have Custom...