2026 Salvo Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

207 | Small Family Cottage

Situated on 100 feet of ocean frontage, the Small Family Cottage is an exceptional seven bedroom home that offers breathtaking vistas, modern day amenities and classic OBX style, all in an historic Outer Banks beach setting. Often referred to "Red...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

1042 - The Princess Tide

FREE POOL HEAT FOR MAY RENTALS! MUST CALL TO BOOK. BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED FOR 2027! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to The Princess Tide! Located in Corolla, this 6...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

6073 - The Sea Suite

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Escape to The Sea Suite, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Nags Head vacation rental. Located in the heart of Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

DIAMOND KITTY HAWK

Overview Shine on, Outer Banks style, at Diamond Kitty Hawk! This 9-bedroom semi-oceanfront retreat boasts ocean views without the waterfront pricetag. Conveniently located at milepost 4.5, you're just across the Beach Road from the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

704 | Beachy Keen

A beachy good time awaits all when you choose "Beachy Keen" for your Outer Banks vacation. Boasting over 2400 square feet of comfortable living area with LVT (Luxury Vinyl Tile) flooring, this lovely home was designed with your family’s needs in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,837  $7,062
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,285  $6,685
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,105  $6,330
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,496  $5,946
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,115  $5,740
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,606  $5,506
$900 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,552  $6,540
$988 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,684  $4,217
$533 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,116  $3,241
$125 off

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...

Pea Island is an eclectic art gallery overflowing with creativity.