2026 Duck Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

7592 - Barefoot Blessings

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy the beauty of wide open beaches in Avon at Barefoot Blessings! With beautiful oceanfront home has panoramic views of the ocean from...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

6100 - Red Snapper Inn

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Raised Walkway to Beach, Accessible from 2nd Floor Deck. Enjoy your next family reunion or business...

  • Nags Head
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

DAISY DUCK

Welcome to "Daisy Duck" – Your Ideal Beach Retreat in Schooner RidgeThis semi-oceanfront home is nestled in the heart of the charming Schooner Ridge community, and offers everything you need for a relaxing and memorable Outer Banks vacation. Just...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$3,022  $3,603
$581 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,976  $6,015
$1,039 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,868  $7,117
$1,249 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,868  $7,117
$1,249 off
7/18 - 7/25
$5,868  $7,117
$1,249 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,868  $7,117
$1,249 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,200  $5,175
$975 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,200  $4,016
$816 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,918  $3,646
$728 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,731  $3,381
$650 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,825  $3,381
$556 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,420  $2,882
$462 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,420  $2,882
$462 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,420  $2,882
$462 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,162  $2,563
$401 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,162  $2,563
$401 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,162  $2,412
$250 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,012  $2,412
$400 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,147  $2,412
$265 off
11/21 - 11/28
$2,201  $2,412
$211 off
11/28 - 12/5
$2,201  $2,412
$211 off
12/5 - 12/12
$2,201  $2,412
$211 off
12/12 - 12/19
$2,201  $2,412
$211 off
12/19 - 12/26
$2,201  $2,412
$211 off
12/26 - 1/2
$2,232  $2,412
$180 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

1861 - Into the Mystic

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! mfort, making it an ideal getaway for families and friends seeking a memorable beach vacation. As a guest at Into The...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

067 | Ocean Relax-inn