2026 Duck Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Sun of A Beach A-006

Sun of a Beach is a comfortable oceanfront home sitting on a large lot in north Avon. Located near restaurants, shops and surfboard and kayak rental stores. Only a short drive, under two miles to the Hatteras Island Plaza with the Food Lion for...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

810 | Kelly's Ketch IV

This Beautifully Decorated Nags Head home provides a long list of features designed w/your vacation enjoyment in mind including a spacious floor plan, Great Ocean Views and a short walk to the Beach (less than 170 feet) to the Bladen Street Beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/17 - 5/23
$2,495  $3,595
$1,100 off
5/24 - 5/30
$3,995  $4,595
$600 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Finally Here

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026! Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomAccessible by 4 x 4 car only! You are "Finally Here"! Adventure awaits at this off road escape, ideally positioned on the northern beaches of the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

734 | Over The Dune

"Over The Dune" is a Spectacular Semi-Oceanfront vacation home w/Outstanding Ocean Views, Private Heated Swimming Pool - Open Seasonally, & Direct Private Beach Access just across the Beach Road in Kitty Hawk. This home was built to the highest...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Osprey

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Wimble Shores Dr. – Your stay at OSPREY will top any vacation you’ve experienced, so don’t delay and book now! This bungalow is more than meets the eye. Lean back in the bubbly hot tub and let your worries steam away, or...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

EXTA SEA

Overview Located on the oceanfront, in the quintessential beach town of Nags Head, Exta Sea is an amazing option for your next Outer Banks vacation. Offering two rec rooms and a theater, nine bedrooms, all with a connected bathroom...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...