2026 Manteo Surf Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

WHITEWATER WINDS

Overview An unparalleled combination of impressive comfort and oceanside charm awaits at Whitewater Winds, a 10-bedroom retreat in the coveted Pine Island community of Corolla. Situated directly on the pristine Atlantic coastline, the ocean is...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Kookaburra

Located in Corolla/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomHandsome ocean vistas and inviting dunes beckon the beach lover, as does the private pool and spa. Appreciate the South Pacific ambiance, lavish sunrises and sunsets from this...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

K8040 OBX Ridgeview 4 Bedroom Home at So...

Welcome to OBX Ridgeview by KEES Vacations! Surround yourself with coastal comfort at OBX Ridgeview. Less than 5 minutes to the Atlantic Ocean, you're surrounded by all the best shops, restaurants, and attractions that Nags Head has to offer. Plus...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

The Coastal Cottage

Located in Kill Devil Hills/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsStriking Oceanside beach home between the highways! Location, Location! Your family will appreciate this clean and refreshed Coastal Cottage located close to the beach between the highways in...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

OCEAN GRAND

Overview Step into this breathtaking oceanfront estate and be swept away to the luxurious getaway of your dreams. Relax surrounded by exclusive, unobstructed ocean and sound views from Ocean Grand's premier south Pine Island location...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 12.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

K7502 Paws N Relax 4 Bedroom Home

Welcome to Paws n Relax by KEES Vacations! Spend your visit on the Outer Banks in serenity at Paws n Relax, formerly known as "A Pinch of Salt". When you're not enjoying the short walk to the sandy beach, this spacious and pet-friendly home will...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

WHAT WERE WE THINKING

“What were we thinking?” is a four bedroom semi-oceanfront home located just two lots from the community beach access in Southern Shores. Enjoy the short walk or bike ride to nearby shopping, restaurants and the beach. Speaking of the beach –...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/31
$3,713  $4,278
$565 off
6/28 - 7/5
$6,330  $7,357
$1,027 off
7/5 - 7/12
$6,330  $7,357
$1,027 off
8/2 - 8/9
$6,330  $7,357
$1,027 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,510  $5,169
$659 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,431  $4,966
$535 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,423  $3,937
$514 off
9/20 - 9/27
$3,197  $3,506
$309 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...

Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand names such as Wicked Tuna, Columbia, Avid, Sunbum, Yeti Coolers, Icemule Coolers, Dude Shoes, Salt Life, Performance Fishing Clothing, Eyewear, Fishing tackle, Surfboards and more!