2026 Manteo Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

FANT-A-SEA

Located in Corolla/ Oceanside - Canal Front / 4 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsAccessible by 4x4 car only! Booked solid last season, don't wait to book this home or you may miss out completely. Your family will adore the privacy, uniqueness and...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

VH104 Tropics of Hatteras at Villas of H...

Welcome to the Tropics of Hatteras at the Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,415  $6,540
$1,125 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,817  $4,217
$400 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,033  $3,241
$208 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

1478 - All 4 Won

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! All 4 Won is the perfect 4-bedroom, 3 bath Corolla vacation home for the active and adventurous! Enjoy your own private saltwater pool after a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

K6513 Four Seasons 11 Bedroom Oceanfront...

Welcome to Four Seasons on Hatteras Island! You will love this brand-new, pet-friendly construction in a unique location in Hatteras Village which gives you both an oceanfront and a soundfront vacation rental. Every room of this home has a...

  • Hatteras
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...