2026 Manteo Hardware Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

PAWS BY THE SEA

This beautiful Duck vacation home, Paws by the Sea, offers amazing sound views that will make you stop, take a deep breath and relax, knowing that you are truly on vacation. The ocean is only a short five-minute walk and there is a pool in the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Sunrise Sunset

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomLocated on the sound with its handsome sunsets and yet only three blocks from the ocean! All the special amenities that come with the Corolla Light Resort are included in the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

446 | Luckie Lady

Semi-Oceanfront, Kitty Hawk. Luckie Lady is a terrific Vacation Home where you can relax and enjoy endless Atlantic Views from the ocean facing decks, living area and from you own Private Oceanfront Beach Access that includes a Dune Deck and Gazebo...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Toes in the Water

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Fresh and bright interiors invite you to “Toes in the Water” to have the best beach vacation ever! Offering a private pool, hot tub, and amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

333 | Christman Cottage

The Christman Cottage is a terrific vacation home that provides great ocean views and an excellent location that is within easy walking ditsnce of the beach. Located in Kitty Hawk, this oceanside cottage has a wonderful, close to the beach location...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

MARTY'S MANOR

Overview Marty's Manor is sure to be the perfect fit for your next family vacation! Offering an ideal layout and spacious bedrooms, this home is a relaxation haven with a stellar location. This five bedroom home is centrally situated in...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

You’re likely familiar with this popular hardware store chain, which has 4,400 stores across the U.S. The Kitty Hawk location offers friendly service and expert advice with a modest size. You’ll find good prices on everything from...