2026 Avon Hardware Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

619 | Sol Mates

Breathtaking Ocean views! This comfortable, updated vacation home is the perfect location for making lasting vacation memories! Capture the sunrise while enjoying your coffee from the top deck overlooking the ocean and sip your favorite beverage in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/5
$4,495  $4,895
$400 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Sea Breeze 909

Sea Breeze in Avon is the perfect getaway for your next small family Outer Banks vacation. This quaint, pet-friendly Hatteras Island home features plenty of outside seating on the screened porch and sundeck. Take in the ocean views from the crow's...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

5727 - Whalebone Station

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Whalebone Station is centrally located on the beautiful Outer Banks of North Carolina. Located at the very beginning...

  • Nags Head
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

NANTUCKET SOUND

Experience OBX in this peaceful, cozy and well-maintained three bedroom, two bath condo in the beautiful soundside Nantucket community in Duck. Enjoy gorgeous sunset views over the sound as well as a glimpse of the ocean directly from the condo...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/7
$1,381  $1,541
$160 off
6/7 - 6/14
$1,510  $1,693
$183 off
6/14 - 6/21
$1,659  $1,845
$186 off
7/12 - 7/19
$1,910  $1,997
$87 off
7/19 - 7/26
$1,921  $1,997
$76 off
7/26 - 8/2
$1,856  $1,997
$141 off
8/2 - 8/9
$1,845  $1,997
$152 off
8/9 - 8/16
$1,639  $1,729
$90 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,571  $1,620
$49 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,504  $1,512
$8 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,268  $1,316
$48 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,182  $1,236
$54 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Breakaway

Breakaway to this traditional oceanfront cottage, located in the Sanderling community in Duck. With its three-sided wrap-around decks and covered screened-in porch, this home offers sun and shade, sunrises and sunsets, and spectacular oceanfront...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Tale of the Whale

Located in Corolla/ Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomFriday check-in to avoid the weekend traffic! Unwind and appreciate the striking sunrises at Tale of the Whale. This home is the ideal oceanfront getaway for your family offering...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
6/3 - 6/10
$1,998  $2,321
$323 off
6/10 - 6/17
$2,558  $3,020
$462 off
7/7 - 7/14
$5,657  $6,894
$1,237 off
7/14 - 7/21
$6,050  $7,386
$1,336 off
8/5 - 8/12
$6,207  $7,582
$1,375 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

ABRACADABRA

Overview All the magic of the Outer Banks will be at your fingertips when you choose Abracadabra for your next vacation. This thoughtfully designed ten bedroom home is centrally located in the Whalehead neighborhood of Corolla, and has...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms

You’re likely familiar with this popular hardware store chain, which has 4,400 stores across the U.S. The Kitty Hawk location offers friendly service and expert advice with a modest size. You’ll find good prices on everything from...