2026 Kitty Hawk Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Sea You Soon

OCEANVIEW Avon — Due East Dr. — We see you. You’re ready for a family vacation intent on calming, restoring and re-connecting; a place to gather together and hit the pause button as one. Please meet SEA YOU SOON, a five-bedroom/four-full and...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$2,853  $3,433
$580 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,433  $4,158
$725 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,107  $4,737
$630 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,085  $3,433
$348 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,138  $2,436
$298 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,209  $2,436
$227 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

The Viking-Odin VICT-6

This beautiful oceanfront home in South Nags Head boasts breathtaking views and sits along one of the most stunning stretches of beach on the Outer Banks. Nestled in the peaceful and private Viking Court community, it’s the perfect setting for a...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

BOBBIS BUNGALOW

“Bobbi’s Bungalow” is tucked away in a small Oceanfront community with a community pool and tennis court. Fun attractions, shopping and great restaurants are only a short walk away! This beautiful duplex will give you the perfect backdrop to a...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $4,846
$647 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,121  $6,693
$572 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,473  $6,693
$220 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,385  $6,693
$308 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,215  $5,462
$247 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,513  $4,723
$210 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Sanderling Sea Glass

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Sanderling Sea Glass is a lovely cottage by the sea, offering custom style finishes in this timeless beach property. Amazing ocean views await you in...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Daddy Mac's Beach Shack

Located in Avon | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomNEW in 2026: Totally restocked kitchen, including all new dinnerware, cookware, drinkware, bakeware, silverware, and modest appliances. Brand new great room furnishings, including...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Wine N' Sea

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Location, Location, Location (and did we mention Size, Comfort, and Amenities as well)! Enjoy your vacation in this beautiful, dog-friendly beach house...